Celebration of Youth: 4-H Grows Here

Celebration of Youth: 4-H Grows Here is the largest fundraising event held annually benefiting Ohio 4-H Youth Development. 

 

It isn't too late to support the 2019 Celebration of Youth:

GIVE NOW

 

 The Nationwide & Ohio Farm Bureau 4-H Center
Saturday, October 12, 2019

Click here to see photos from the 2019 Celebration of Youth.

We want to extend a huge thank you to all our sponsors for helping to make this event a success.

Presenting Sponsor ($25,000)

Nationwide

Platinum Clover ($10,000)

Ohio Farm Bureau Federation and Ohio Farm Bureau Foundation

Gold Clover ($5,000)

Bob Evans Farms

Farm Credit Mid-America

Heartland Bank

Ohio Harness Horsemen's Association

Silver Clover ($2,500)

AgCredit

Scotts MiracleGro

Bronze Clover ($1,000)

Barrett, Easterday, Cunningham & Eselgroth and Carolyn Eselgroth and Thomas Counts

Pat Brundige

Tim and Karen Corcoran

Tara and Dusty Durbin

Jack and Judy Fisher

Bob and Linda Joseph

Ohio Corn and Wheat

Ohio Electric Cooperatives

Fred and Kathy Pepple

Norma A. Pitts

Green Clover ($500)

James and Ellen Bachmann

COBA/Select Sires

Clarence and Jane Cunningham

Richard and Ann Dailey

Howard and Barbara Doster

Joan D. Eyerman

Chuck and Gwyenna Lifer

James Marquand

Larry and Betsy Moore

Ohio Agricultural Council

Jed and Mary Osborn

James and Nancy Patterson

Senator Bob and Lisa Peterson

Brent and Tami Porteus

Doug and Cindy Tenney

Elizabeth and Thomas Nelson

United Producers, Inc.

Jay and Marie Ruth Van Gorden

Jeff and Pamela Watkins

Sparky and Cathy Weilnau

Healthy Living Summit Sponsors

Jim and Ellen Bachmann

Matt and Mary Bartilson

Tim and Karen Corcoran

Clarence and Jane Cunningham

Tara and Dusty Durbin

Devin and Krissy Fuhrman

Dean Cathann A. Kress

Ohio Harness Horsemen's Association

Jerry Vance

Sparky and Cathy Weilanu

Dr. Jackie Kirby-Wilkins

Silent Auction Donors

2 Sweet Bakers

AgCredit

Ala Meg

Brad and Mary Beth Arensberg

Bonnie Ayars

BalletMet

Emmy Beck-Aden

Berkshire Hathaway Calhoon Company, Relators

Pat Brundige

Buckeye Sports Bulletin

Connie Cahill

CFAES Office of Advancement

Chef’s Garden

Cheryl’s Cookies

Karen Corcoran

Devra Cornell

County Commissioners Association of Ohio

Crimson Cup

Dairy Farmers of America – Mideast

Delaware County Fair

J.L. & Jessica Draganic

Dusty & Tara Durbin

eMusselman Photography & Design

Engler Glass

Carolyn Eselgroth

Farm Credit Mid-America

John and Barbara Foltz

Jodi Garrison

Greek Express Restaurants

Harrison Farm

Honeyrun Farm

Bob & Linda Joseph

Cherie Kipp

Cathann A. Kress

Niki Nestor McNeely

Larry & Betsy Moore

Nationwide

The Ohio Cattlemen's Association

Ohio State Fair

The Ohio State University College of Veterinary Medicine

Joel Oney

Patterson Farms

Peggy R. McConnell Arts Center of Worthington

Bob & Lisa Peterson

Piada Italian Street Food

Norma Pitts

Cindy Rasmussen

Kameron Rinehart

Ross County Extension 4-H

Scotts Miracle-Gro

Second National Bank

Skids of Anarchy

Lisi Szymczyk

Doug & Cindy Tenney

Elizabeth & Nelson Thomas

Joy Tom

Pamela Watkins

Jo Williams

Rhonda Williams

Wyandot, Inc.

YMCA of Central Ohio

Toula Xenikis

George & Beckie Zaebst